Working Committees

 

  • Government Committee Open or Close

    Elena Rodríguez / Abengoa Solar

    Jaime Palomino / Aleph SolarFields

    Felipe Salazar / Alten Energías

    Carlos Ludlow / Eosol

    Devon Swezey / First Solar

    Fernando Salinas / FRV

    Vicente Gacía / Isolux Corsan

    Hector García / Martifer Solar

    Lionel Bony / Neoen México

    Rafael Burgos / Enel

    Alberto Macía / Gransolar

  • Regulatory Affairs Committee Open or Close

    Darío Leoz / Acciona Energia

    Santiago Morales / Becquerel Capital

    Alberto Rabanal / EcoSolar

    Álvaro del Rio / X-Elio

    Hugo Galindo / Grenergy

    Héctor Olea / Gauss Energía

    Francisco Poblador / SunEdison

    Andrés Salas / SunPower

    Sean McCoy / Chadbourne & Parke

    Álvaro Figaredo / TSK

    Rafael Burgos / Enel

    Perusantu Acquiaviva / Engie

    Ana Morales / SAT-Energy

    Pedro Sanz / Canadian Solar

    Lamberto Camacho / Sonnedix

    Ricardo Moreno / Ienova

    Armando Muñoz / Jinksolar

    Patricia Tatto / Ata

    Horacio Duhart / Exel Solar

    José Francisco Castro / Cemex

    Fernando Salinas / FRV

    Enrique de la Campa / Biofields

    Efren Franco / Copper Alliance

    Ismael Rodelgo / Fisterra Energy

    Alfredo Teran / Renesola

    Alejandro Marti / Solar Century

    José Maria Some / Prodiel

    Kevin Luis Gutierrez / Ingeteam

    Massimo Ferrarini / Jema Energy

    Julia Salovaara / ABB

    Jose Jose / Yingli Americas

    Alejandro Soto / Q-Cells

    Alberto Macía / Gransolar

  • Institutional Communication Committee Open or Close

    Darío Leoz / Acciona Energía

    Alberto Rabanal / EcoSolar

    Héctor Olea / Gauss Energía

    Álvaro del Rio / X-Elio

    Hugo Galindo / Grenergy

    Francisco Poblador / SunEdison

    Rafael Burgos / Enel

    Sean McCoy / Chadbourne & Parke

    Karla Tapia / Renesol

    Paulina Domínguez / ABB

    Ana Morales / SAT-Energy

    Pedro Sanz / Canadian Solar

    Ricardo Moreno / Ienova

    José Francisco Castro / Cemex

    Fernando Salinas / FRV

    Julio Salovaara / ABB

    Alejandro Soto / Q-Cells

    Mark Wolf / Trina Solar

    Ismael Rodelgo / Fisterra Energy

    Lynette Mujica / Schneider Electric

  • Corporate Social Responsibility Committee Open or Close

    Carlos Ludlow / Eosol

    Devon Swezey / First Solar

    Fernando Salinas / FRV

    Rafael Burgos / Enel

  • Technical Committee Open or Close

    Elena Rodríguez / Abengoa Solar

    Jaime Palomino / Aleph Solarfields

    Alberto Rabanal / Ecosolar

    Carlos Ludlow / Eosol

    Devon Swezey / First Solar

    Fernando Salinas / FRV

    Héctor Olea / Gauss Energía

    Álvaro del Rio / X-Elio

    Hugo Galindo / Grenergy

    Kevin Luis Gutiérrez / Ingeteam

    Francisco Poblador / Sunedison

    Andrés Salas / Sunpower

    Sean McCoy / Chadbourne & Parke

    Rafael Burgos / Enel

    Petrusantu Acquaviva / Engie

    Ana Morales / SAT-Energy

    Pedro Sanz / Canadian solar

    Ricardo Moreno / Ienova

    Armando Muñoz / Jinko Solar

    Patricia Tatto / Ata

    Horacio Duhart / Exel Solar

    Enrique de la Campa / Biofields

    Efren Franco / Copper Alliance

    Ismael Rodelgo / Fisterra Energy

    Alfredo Teran / Renesola

    Alejandro Marti / Solar Century

    Massimo Ferrarini / Jema Energy

    Julia Salovaara / ABB

    Jose Jova / Yinglia Americas

    Alejandro Soto / Q-Cells

    Alberto Macia / Gransolar

  • International Affairs Committee Open or Close

    Elena Rodríguez / Abengoa Solar

    Francisco Poblador / Sunedison

    Álvaro Figaredo / TSK

    Fernando Salinas / FRV

    Vicente García / Isolux Corsan

    Santiago Morales / Becquerel Capital

    Héctor Olea / Gauss Energía

    Álvaro del Rio / X-Elio

    Hugo Galindo / Grenergy

    Darío Leoz / Acciona Energia

    Alberto Rabanal / Ecosolar

    Héctor García / Martifer Solar

    Rafael Burgos / Enel

    Ana Morales / SAT-Energy

    Pedro Sanz / Canadian Solar

    Lamberto Camacho / Sonnedix

    Ricardo Moreno / Ienova

    Alejandro Soto / Q-Cell

    Armando Muñoz / Jinko Solar

    José Francisco Castro / Cemex

    Sean McCoy / Chadbourne & Parke

    Alejandro Marti / Solar Century

    Julia Salovaara / ABB